Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

864 overall
334 in their country
9 in their city
2988 in their industry
4 in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Mosiuoa Lekota

Mosiuoa Gerard Patrick Lekota

Nickname: 'Terror Lekota'

Leader of the Congress of the People


Born 13-08-1948 in Free State

'Terror' Lekota is a South African Politician. He is Chairman and Leader of the Congress of the People. He previously served as Minister of Defence for the Republic of South Africa.

Contact details

O: (012) 355-6101

M: 083 628 0864


Mosiuoa Lekota's Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chairman | Congress of the People
South Africa | 2008 - present

Organiser | African National Congress
Northern Free State | 1990 - present

Founder Member and Public Secretary | United Democratic Front
1983 - present

Government & Public Administration


Previous Position(s)



Premier | Free State Province
South Africa | 1994 - 1996

Secretary | Election Commission | African National Congress
South Africa | 1992 - 1992

Chief of Intelligence | African National Congress
South Africa | 1991 - 1992

Organiser | South African Student's Organisation
South Africa | 1974 - 1975

Educational history

Secondary

St. Francis College (1969)

go premium & get more out of your company profile

Make the most of your company's Who's Who profile using the Premium Company Package

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

41891 Active profiles
137734 Profile views this week
311 New profiles this week

follow us on